McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Home > Shop by BRAND > Aetrex LYNCO Orthotics > Aetrex Lynco Custom Select Orthotics

Aetrex Lynco Custom Select Orthotics

Aetrex Lynco Custom Select Orthotics
+ mail


Lynco
Retail Price: $65.99
Your Price: $44.95
$40.45
Your Savings: $25.54

Product Code: AEX-CS

see reviews

Choose Sizes & Quantity Below:

Which Arch Height?
What Shoe Size?
Quantity
We Accept: Credit Card | Pay Pal | Google Checkout

Description

Share |

Aetrex Lynco Custom Select Orthotics

New Aetrex / Lynco Custom Select Orthotic / Compare to L400

Developed by a team of podiatrists and pedorthists, Aetrex Custom Select Series Orthotics are designed to comfort, support and balance your feet. These extraordinary orthotics provide cushioning & shock absorption while redistributing pressure and preventing injuries. Aetrex’s innovative CS3 Gel System strategically places different gels to provide maximum comfort and stability for your arch type.      

Aetrex Custom Select Orthotics feature a CopperGuard® top cover to keep your feet healthy and clean. Copper has been scientifically tested and clinically proven to help prevent bacteria and fungi that cause foot odor.

NEW Features

  • Innovative CS3 Gel System strategically places different gels based on your arch type
  • CopperGuard® cover with advanced copper fibers helps prevent bacteria & odor
  • Hi-tech, Cobra Support System provides optimal stability & balance for your arch type
  • Deep heel cup prevents over-pronation and provides rearfoot control

Don't know your arch height? Click here to use our Arch Finder.

Need metatarsal support?
Click here for our New Balance pressure relief insoles with metatarsal support.

Average Rating review
Customer Reviews
Morton's Neuroma, Mild Pronator 6/19/2011
Reviewed by: Ana from Austin, TX.
The first ever relief for my neuroma. I'm on my third pair. So very grateful. Unfortunately did not work with the pricey new running shoes I bought b/c shoe included mild pronation correction. Pronation correction in shoe may be too much when combined with the arch support in these insoles.
Great Insole 6/11/2011
Reviewed by: steve from columbia.
Works as well as the mondo expensivo from the podiatrist for my moderate pronation. Will order another set for another pair soon.
love 2 run 6/5/2011
Reviewed by: Debbie Collins from Sykesville Maryland.
I have been buying these insoles for years ever since I was diagnosed with planter fascitis. They are absolutely awesome and I put them in all my running shoes as soon as I buy them before I even go out on my first run in them. They have been a Godsend for my feet. Have not found any better than these. I run between 20 and 25 miles a week and they have served me well.
Retired 5/20/2011
Reviewed by: Russ from Boulder.
The Lynco 405 has been a lifesaver for my right foot with a Morton's Neuroma and big toe bone on bone arthritic condition. I'm able to do many things that these painful conditions threatened to end.
metatarsal inserts 5/18/2011
Reviewed by: Cheryl Robb-Andrews from Rockaway, nj.
I am very pleased with the insoles as this is now my 3rd pair so I don't have to change out to other shoes. I do, however, wish they came in half sizes.
great insole 4/8/2011
Reviewed by: Cyrus Moore from Jackson Heights, NY.
After years of paying for custom orthotics I happened across these in a running shoe store and decided to give them a try in spite of what seemed a high price. I was pleasantly surprised to discover that they are actually more comfortable than the custom insoles, and although they don't last as long (the only reason for 4 stars instead of 5) they're still a better choice. Great product!
Worn for years 1/14/2011
Reviewed by: Marcus from Washington, DC.
I have been wearing these insoles for going on 9 years now and they have eliminated my heel spurs and even wear them with dress shoes. I never take these out of any shoes and are easy to transfer into a different type of shoes. Definitely buy these insoles, also for a great price.
Delivery Driver 12/31/2010
Reviewed by: Susan from Virginia.
I would agree with Jon from NY. Awkward feeling at first, but does provide some relief. Didn't really notice the difference until I spent the last few weeks in a pair of shoes without the insert. The insert definitely helps--haven't gotten total relief but some relief with neuroma.
Audio Engineer 12/29/2010
Reviewed by: Jon from New York, NY.
I own the L400 which are also fabulous. I purchased these because I was curious about the Metatarsal Pad which sits in the hollow just behind the ball of the foot. The Metatarsal Pad gives an interesting sensation while walking. However, I can understand if people should find it initially uncomfortable or feeling odd. It feels pretty good after a while--like it's doing some reflexology magic...if you're into that! Because it takes some getting used to, I will recommend it with caution.
Morton's Neuroma 12/22/2010
Reviewed by: Davod from Georgetown, Texas.
the LYNCo 405 got rid of my Morton's Neuroma. Good product.
Outstanding 11/26/2010
Reviewed by: Craig B from Saint Paul MN.
I've had the pleasure of wearing the Lynco L405's for the past two years. I participate in a varity of outdoor activities and the L405's have completely eliminated the pain I would experience from my feet and lower back.
Lyncos L405 11/22/2010
Reviewed by: Robin Netter from Buffalo Grove.
For the past 32 yrs. I've stood on concrete floors 9-10 hrs. a day and these insoles have saved me since I found out about them. I stopped using them for a couple of years because all of the pain went away, but am back to them again since my hips, back, knees, ankles, & toes started hurting again!! I'm back to feeling good and exercising 4 days a week!
As good as my Rx ones! 11/18/2010
Reviewed by: Ann W from Cape Elizabeth, ME.
I have had Rx designed orthotics(very expensive) and a foot & ankle surgeon friend recommended I try these instead. They work wonderfully. I wear them almost every day. They don't fit my dress shoes but I rarely wear those anyway. My Rx orthotic needs replacing and I am not going to bother. The Lyncos ease the metatarsalgia just as well as the Rx ones!
Really Helped! 11/18/2010
Reviewed by: John from So. Cal..
Really like the metatarsal support these provide. My plantar fasciitis has improved as well. Highly recommended. Trashed all other insoles.
Wouldn't wear my boots without these 11/16/2010
Reviewed by: Terri from Pensacola.
I bought of pair of these insoles when I bought my boots. This purchase was for a replacement pair which I will need soon. I like the email communications and speed of shipping. I would order from this company again.
Lynco 405's 11/16/2010
Reviewed by: vicky jewett from Rochester MN.
I tried a pair of doctor recommended insoles that were twice the price, but my lynco insoles are half the price and twice the product. My feet are gradually getting better and I have these orthotics to thank for my progress. Vicky
Lynco L405 11/12/2010
Reviewed by: Philip Reynolds from Atlanta, GA.
An excellent orthotic, firm enough for support but springy enough to absorb impact, and durable enough for 2-3 years of continuous use. I'm on my second pair and use them instead of the custom-made orthotics from my podiatrist, which were unyielding and tiring and caused muscular stress and knee deterioration.
Ah Relief... 11/4/2010
Reviewed by: Diana Stauffer from ABQ, NM.
These insoles with the metatarsal pads are the only ones that relieve my Morton's Neuroma. I use them in most shoes, clogs and boots. With my very high arches, these are the only inserts that work for me. Thank goodness for Lynco. NOW...if only the orthostic was a little thinner so they could fit is dress shoes....
REITRED 10/31/2010
Reviewed by: Warren W Cecil jr from gardnerville, nv.
THE METATARSAL PAD L405 HAVE HELPED ME CONSIDERABLE. THEY OFFER ME EXTRA COMFORT WHEN WALKING ON CONCRETE.
Lynco 405 10/26/2010
Reviewed by: Andrea from Carmichael.
Best price on a great product. Thank you for your good service
Lynco 405s 10/23/2010
Reviewed by: Linda from Arlington .
love them, best price ever, great for someone who has bunyons like me!
Lynco L405 Sports Orthotic - Neutral Heel and Metatarsal Pad, Insoles 10/23/2010
Reviewed by: Sandra Harrison from connecticut.
These insoles have gotten me through 8 hour days on concrete floors, miles of walking, and jumping and playing with my dog. I could not have done any of that without pain and numbness in my toes if I used a regular insole. They give me more energy and a lot more comfort.
Exceeded my expectations 10/19/2010
Reviewed by: Mike from St.Louis.
I was absolutely blown away by the fabulous customer service and high quality products that greeted me when I purchased Best Insoles. And the low price was the icing on the cake! I would definitely recommend this product to any of my friends who need orthotics and would encourage them to purchase from Best Insoles.
Doctor recommended 10/15/2010
Reviewed by: Annette Landry from The South.
I run, do step aerobics, and am a registered nurse = knee pain, so I went to an orthopedist. I was found to have "over pronation" - knee bows inward. These insoles were sold in my doctor's office for $50.00. But, after looking them up online, the price is much better here! Some tips from my doctor: replace them every year and buy a shoe 1/2 - 1 size larger so the insole will fit better. Also, I was told buying a running shoe the same way fits better -- I find it does. Hope this helps!
Fantastic for high arches! 10/14/2010
Reviewed by: Joan Johnson from Seattle, WA.
I'm a dancer and recently injured the arches on my right foot. These insoles have saved my feet and totally support my high arches, helping to both strengthen and support my feet. I use them in my daily shoes, as well as dance sneakers. Thank you!!!
Fabulous product! 10/8/2010
Reviewed by: Susan Jones from Keysville, VA.
Fabulous product! This coupled with the correct width shoe has helped alleviate neuroma pain. I feel like a new person!
Pain Relief 10/4/2010
Reviewed by: Kathleen Moore from New Jersey.
This is my third pair and they wear out after around a year so I replace them as soon as I start feeling any pain. They have really made a difference in my exercising.
A Must Have for Sports! 10/3/2010
Reviewed by: Mary Kandaras from Reno.
My podiatrist recommended these orthodics. I have a very high arch and need the support. The metatarsal pad seems to add extra support and cushioning. I wear them in all my shoes, but would not think of playing tennis or running without them.
Relief 10/3/2010
Reviewed by: Sue Collins from California.
I was experiencing pain on the ball of my foot following bunion surgery. I was given a prescription for custom orthotics but thought I would try these first. I am very pleased with the results. There is no magic bullet when it comes to foot problems/pain, but I definitely see a big improvement. I would recommend these and suggest that you stick with them for several uses, as they do take a little getting used to. Now I don't even feel them -- or the pain.
Pain relief 10/1/2010
Reviewed by: Dick from Menifee, CA.
My metatarsal hurt so badly that I could barely walk and could no longer play golf. After buying the Lynco 405, I am pain free and now play golf three times a week. Pricing and shipping by Best Soles are the best!
Insoles work! 9/29/2010
Reviewed by: Phyllis from Asheboro, NC.
These insoles work very well with my New Balance shoes to help relieve most of my plantar fasciitis pain. I will still need orthotics as my pain has not totally subsided. Great price and great customer service.
Terrific 9/24/2010
Reviewed by: CC from New Olreans.
I ordered the Lynco sports orthotics and they are great!
Excellent insoles and great service from bestinsoles.com 8/16/2010
Reviewed by: Gordon Dodge from Boise, Idaho.
I have plantar fasciitis and have found that other quality insoles I have purchased over the years are no longer adequate to relieve my aching feet. The extra arch and metatarsal support that these Lynco L405 orthotics provide are exactly what I needed. My feet feel comfortable as soon as I put them on. I am ordering another pair today. My orthotics arrived in just 4 working days after placing my order with bestinsoles.com
Tri-athlete 7/27/2010
Reviewed by: Matt from Ridgecrest.
Found out I had Plantar Fasciitis and went to the foot doc, he made me some inserts for around $600 (insurance coverd most of it)they helped some what. Then I ordered some power step inserts (Better). Now I use the Lynco L405 with the Metatarsal Pad (awesome). Funny thing, I climbed Mt Whitney in one day (14,495 ft. 22 miles round trip) and my foot problems have disapeared.
MS. 7/22/2010
Reviewed by: paula holleran from maryland, new york.
These are the best insoles I've had to date. I can walk miles with my neuroma giving me no pain at all. Paula Maryland, NY
Love them! 7/8/2010
Reviewed by: Julie Kent from NY.
I love my new insoles, I have mortons neuroma in my left foot and since I have been using these while I run (and when I know I'll do a lot of walking) I don't get the pain associated with mortons neuroma!
MR 7/8/2010
Reviewed by: TONY from MASS.
i have back problems , all my life. since i have been wearing the lynco i have had no back or achier feet what a difference being on my feet for 8 hours
review of Lynco 7/5/2010
Reviewed by: Danny from NJ.
These insoles are great. I have the whole family using them for golf, softball and running
Ms. 6/28/2010
Reviewed by: Rachel from Scottsdale.
I am very happy with this product and the service I received from the company.
Finally - Relief from ball-of-foot Pain 6/28/2010
Reviewed by: Karyn from Minnesota.
I am a marathon runner who was experiencing ball-of-foot numbness and pain anytime I ran beyond 7 miles. I tried several products with no relief. I finally tried these Lynco L405 Sports Orthotics and the pain has gone away! I've completed 2 marathons with my Lyncos and will continue to use them in all of my running shoes.
New Feet 6/27/2010
Reviewed by: Lorraine from Naples FL.
I play tennis everyday and they have saved my feet
Student 6/18/2010
Reviewed by: Gini T. from Portland .
I have had problems with the arches of my feet camping, not just when wearing shoes but throughout the night. By wearing Lynco L405 Sports Orthodics the camping is my feet is gone.
Runner 6/15/2010
Reviewed by: Chris Morton from Anchorag AK.
Great insoles, helped me recover from plantar fasciitis and avoid recurrences. I wear them in all my shoes now, especially running shoes and hunting boots!
Consumer 6/15/2010
Reviewed by: Amy from Las Vegas.
These Insoles are amazing. I play tennis and began having severe pain in the ball of my foot. Even after several months of rest the pain would return. I purchased these Insoles using the website to advise and couldn't be happier. They did take a few weeks to get used to. I have been using the Insoles (have replaced once) for a year now and am pain free!
Lynco 405 Sport Orthotic 6/15/2010
Reviewed by: Terry from Phoenix.
The support is great! I've had trouble with my feet for years and these orthotics provide good support.
Lynco L405 Sports Orthotic 6/15/2010
Reviewed by: Marty F from Long Island.
These insoles noticeably helped alleviate the pain in my feet from metatarsalgia. Especially helped in my golf shoes walking approximately five miles during a round of golf.
Your company is polite in dealing with. 6/15/2010
Reviewed by: Stephen Denman from 65 lexington dr.Pennington NJ 08534.
Bought both lyncos orthotics for my sneakers and callaway for my golf shoes both provide support and good comfort. Your company is polite in dealing with.
Lynco 405 Sport Orthotic 6/15/2010
Reviewed by: John Wineland from St Augustine, Florida.
I had a fallen arch in my right foot. The metatarsal support took care of the problem in just a few days. Now I wear them every day.
cured my forefoot pain 1/22/2009
Reviewed by: sandra from NM.
The metatarsal support really works well to relieve my forefoot pain. I've been running for over 17 years and these are the insoles i always come back to.

write a review


Email this page to a friend

Related Items
Hot Insoles sale

Sandals that are good for your feet.

Orthotic Sandals

Neep Insole Help

Foot Health Resources

Layman's Guide to Insoles Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Blog Arch Supports - Do I need them? Foot Pain Identifier Glossary of Foot Health Terms


McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams




About Our Company

From Orthotic Insoles such as SuperFeet, Spenco, Lynco Sof Sole and Sole Foot beds to comfort insoles like Walker Runner, SuperFeet Green, Spenco 3/4 Orthotics and top rated Lynco 405, we have the insoles you need to make your foot pain a thing of the past. You'll find great savings on the plantar fasciitis insoles, insoles for work shoes, othotic sandals and all the everyday shoe insert and supplies you need. Our wide selection of orthotics, foot beds, shoe inserts, and foot cushions make it easy to keep your foot feeling good clean and free from pain. Best Insoles makes it easy to walk, run and live your life.

Best Insoles customer service and help line will keep you informed of the latest cutting edge. Enjoy our everyday low prices on the newest insoles products, from Superfeet Red Hot, Sole heat moldable and running foot products to insoles for arthritis and diabetic shoe products. All this, plus a foot pain indicator to help you find the correct insole needed from plantar fasciitis, morton's noroma, shin splints, arch pain and more. Our wide selection of orthitic pain relief insoles, custom footbeds and cushioned shoe inserts will keep your feet at their best. Best Insoles.com makes finding the right insole easy.

From insoles and arch supports to compression socks, you're sure to find what you need at Best Insoles.


Best Insoles - Div. of Red Rock Products, Inc.

Best Insoles.com

Call Us Toll-Free
888-473-3762
Home | Products | Brands | Sports | Foot Care | Contact | Sitemap

1381 N Kraemer Blvd., Anaheim, CA 92806
© Copyright 2010 Red Rock Products, Inc. - All Rights Reserved
Credit Cards
American Express, Visa, Master Card, Discover
Google CheckoutPayPal
Google Checkout & PayPal